Tel: 01905 796375

Junior Area

Junior Area

Welcome to your Junior Area

Here you will find Information about the Junior Section and if you click below you can find the Juniors Competition Results

  • WMJGL Bob Osborne Trophy

    Sunday 1st October

    Click here to view

  • Match Report WMJGL V Ombersley

    Saturday 12th August

    Click here to view

  • County Team Championship

    Monday 31st July

    Massive well done to Tom, Brandon, and Harrison who won the County Team Championship in the under 16s County Boys Championships at Gaudet Luce on Monday.
     
    They win a trip to Woodhall Spa. Congratulations lads, well played!
    countyteamchamp1countyteamchamp2
  • CWL - Gaudet Luce V The Warwickshire (Home)

    Saturday 24th June

    Click HERE to view match report

  • CWL - Gaudet Luce V The Warwickshire (Away)

    Sunday 11th June

    View match report HERE

  • Junior Open

    We had a lovely sunny day for our Open last Sunday with 61 entries representing 22 Clubs. There was some excellent golf played and some very good results to go through to The Telegraph Vitality Junior Golf leaderboard. 23 volunteers helped to ensure smooth running on the day-members, parents, and two juniors, Megan and Josh, unable to play but wanted to help, which was fantastic. Steve Lewis, Club Captain, was starter and gave a warm welcome to all the players.

     There was a total of 39 birdies and an eagle. 

    To view the results click here

     

  • Junior WMJGL Match V Bromsgrove (A)

    20th May 2017

    View match report HERE

  • FLAMEFIGHTER

    Sunday 4th June

    FLAMEFIGHTER COMPETITION

    Charity day for England Wales Blind Golf

    Sunday 4th June 2017

    Sponsored by A & E Fire Ltd

    Open to All Sections

    Congu competition handicap required

    Format: FLAG, Full Hcp    Tees: Red/Yellow

    Entry Fee £4

    Entry Sheets on Captains’ Notice Board (Opposite lift in lobby)

    All proceeds to EWBG, Raffle Prizes gratefully accepted please

    Click HERE to view the poster.

  • Gaudet Luce V Copt Heath (H)

    Click HERE to view the match report

  • Boys county success

    Harrison Leaver and Mark Hewlett Jnr are both honoured to be chosen as Worcester County Team Captains this season.

    They have already led their teams to victory, Harrison the Under 14s and Mark the under 12s when he was joined by three other Gaudet Luce players, Elliot Jones, Harry Brimmell, and Josh Griffiths.

    Harrison and Mark are looking forward to travelling to Glamorgan on June 2nd to play in the under 14s match, best of luck boys, we’re proud of you, so smart in your green jackets!

    boys county success

  • County success for the Brooks sisters

    Alice and Constance played for W&H County Ladies 1st Team on Sunday against Staffordshire at South Staffs GC.

    They paired up for the foursomes match in the morning, winning their match 1 up.

    W&H went into the afternoon singles matches all square.

    Constance lifted the team with a fantastic 9/7 win and sister Alice followed with a 5/4 win!

    The overall result was a 6/6 draw. Well played girls!

    brooks sisters